DWR LTF Workgroup Membership List

Published: August 20th, 2019 | , |

Wholesale Water Loss

Organization Representative

1 Alameda County Flood Control and Water Conservation District, Zone 7 Water Robyn Navarra

2 Association of California Water Agencies Chelsea Haines

3 Calaveras County Water District Joel Metzger

4 California Municipal Utilities Association Jonathan Young

5 Calleguas Municipal Water District Tony Goff

6 Delta Stewardship Council Anthony Navasero

7 Foothill Municipal Water District Nina Jazmadarian

8 Georgetown Divide Public Utility District Michael Saunders

9 Inland Empire Utilities Agency Lisa Morgan-Perales

10 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Sofia Marcus

11 Mojave Water Agency Nicholas Schneider

12 Municipal Water District of Orange County Joseph Berg

13 Natural Resources Defense Council Edward R. Osann

14 Placer County Water Agency Randy Cox

15 Regional Water Authority Amy Marie Talbot

16 San Diego County Water Authority Eric Rubalcava

17 San Francisco Public Utilities Commission Julie Ortiz

18 Scripps Institution of Oceanography/San Diego Supercomputer Center Dr. John J. Helly

19 Sonoma Water & Sonoma-Marin Saving Water Partnership Carrie Pollard

20 Sweetwater Authority Sue Mosburg

21 UCLA Institute of the Environment and Sustainability Madelyn Glickfeld

22 Valley Water Aaron Baker

23 Water Systems Optimization Kate Gasner

24 Western Municipal Water District Rob Whipple

25 Zone 7 Water Agency Wes Mercado

Water Use Studies

Organization Representative

1 Arcadis Greg Imamura

2 Association of California Water Agencies Dave Bolland

3 California American Water Patrick Pilz

4 Camrosa Water District Charlotte Lopez

5 City of Sacramento William Granger

6 Coachella Valley Water District Jason Lucas

7 County of Napa Christopher M. Silke

8 Eastern Municipal Water District Sara Quintero

9 Ecolab Mark Muellner

10 Individual Martha Davis

11 Irvine Ranch Water District Amy McNulty

12 Kennedy Jenks Consultants Meredith Clement

13 Long Beach Water Department Dean Wang

14 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Terrence McCarthy

15 Mesa Water District Justin Finch

16 Municipal Water District of Orange County Rachel Waite

17 Natural Resources Defense Council Tracy Quinn

18 Niemela Pappas & Associates Tiffany Phan

19 Pacific Institute Heather Cooley

20 Plumbing Manufacturers International Cambria McLeod

21 Rancho California Water District Jason Martin

22 Sacramento Suburban Water District Greg Bundesen

23 San Francisco Public Utilities Commission Julie Ortiz

24 San Jose Water Courtney Rubin

25 Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency Matthew S. Dickens

26 Sonoma County Water Agency Kris Loomis

27 South Tahoe Public Utility District Shelly Thomsen

28 Stanford University Newsha Ajami

29 Valley County Water District Tara Robinson

30 Valley Water Metra Richert

31 Organization Donna DiLaura

32 Arcadis Charles LaSalle

33 Association of California Water Agencies Caroline Koch

34 California American Water Elizabeth Drayer

35 Camrosa Water District Jason Pivovaroff

Standards, Methodologies, and Performance Measures

Organization Representative

1 Alameda County Water District Stephanie Nevins

2 Association of California Water Agencies Dave Bolland

3 Bay Area Water Supply and Conservation Agency Andree Johnson

4 California Water Service Ken Jenkins

5 City of Glendale Michael De Ghetto

6 City of Lakewood Toyasha Sebbag

7 City of Petaluma Chelsea Thompson

8 City of Pleasanton Rita Di Candia

9 City of Sacramento Roshini Das

10 City of Santa Monica Russell Ackerman

11 Coachella Valley Water District Katie Evans

12 Contra Costa Water District Chris Dundon

13 Delta Stewardship Council Cory Copeland

14 East Bay Municipal Utility District Richard Harris

15 Ecolab Mark Muellner

16 EKI Environment & Water, Inc. Kat Wuelfing

17 Gardenworks Inc. Peter Estournes

18 Irvine Ranch Water District Fiona Sanchez

19 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Sofia Marcus

20 Metropolitan Water District Krista Reger

21 Mission Springs Water District John M. Soulliere

22 Natural Resources Defense Council Tracy Quinn

23 Olivenhain Municipal Water District Brian Sodeman

24 Pacific Institute Heather Cooley

25 Plumbing Manufacturers International Cambria McLeod

26 Rancho California Water District Tyson Heine

27 Regional Water Authority Amy Talbot

28 San Diego County Water Authority Elizabeth Lovsted

29 San Jose Water Kurt Elvert

30 Santa Clara Valley Water District, Pajaro River Watershed Samantha Greene

31 Stanford University Newsha Ajami

32 Water Systems Optimization Kate Gasner

33 WateReuse CA Charles LaSalle

34 WaterNow Alliance Caroline Koch

35 Western Municipal Water District Karly Gaynor

UWMP Guidebook

Organization Representative

1 Camrosa Water District Ian Prichard

2 City of Palo Alto Utilities Karla Dailey

3 Contra Costa Water District Cristina Estrella

4 Delta Stewardship Council Anthony Navasero

5 East Bay Municipal Utility District Ginger Chen

6 Eastern Municipal Water District Gordon Ng

7 EKI Environment & Water, Inc. Kat Wuelfing

8 Foothill Municipal Water District Nina Jazmadarian

9 Golden State Water Company Edwin deLeon

10 Inland Empire Utilities Agency Lisa Morgan-Perales

11 Individual Martha Davis

12 Irvine Ranch Water District Kellie Welch

13 Kennedy Jenks Consultants Meredith Clement

14 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Simon Hsu

15 Metropolitan Water District Edgar Fandialan

16 Municipal Water District of Orange County Harvey De La Torre

17 Rancho California Water District Jeff Kirshberg

18 San Diego County Water Authority Alexi Schnell

19 San Jose Water Courtney Rubin

20 Santa Rosa Water, Sonoma County region Colin Close

21 Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency Dirk Marks

22 Sonoma Water & Sonoma-Marin Saving Water Partnership Carrie Pollard

23 Sweetwater Authority Sue Mosburg

24 Valley Water Ashley Shannon

25 Ventura Water Jennifer Tribo

26 Water Systems Consulting, Inc. Spencer Waterman

27 Water UX Abe Serrano

28 West Yost Associates Elizabeth Drayer

29 Western Municipal Water District Mallory Gandara

Annual Water Supply and Demand Assessment

Organization

1 Association of California Water Agencies

2 Camrosa Water District

3 Desert Water Agency

4 Eastern Municipal Water District

5 EKI Environment and Water, Inc.

6 Georgetown Divide Public Utility District

7 Individual

8 Irvine Ranch Water District

9 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power

10 Metropolitan Water District

11 Natural Resources Defense Council

12 Rancho California Water District

13 San Diego County Water Authority

14 San Juan Water District

15 Santa Cruz Water Department

16 Scripps Institution of Oceanography/San DiegoSupercomputer Center

17 Stanford University

18 The Bay Institute

19 Ventura Water

20 Water Systems Consulting, Inc.

21 Water UX

22 West Yost Associates

23 Western Municipal Water District

Data Streamlining

Organization Representative

1 Aqaix Mike Gardner

2 Arcadis Greg Imamura

3 Association of California Water Agencies Dave Bolland

4 California Data Collaborative (CaDC) Christopher Tull

5 California Municipal Utilities Association Jonathan Young

6 California Water Service Ken Jenkins

7 City of Lakewood Toyasha Sebbag

8 City of Sacramento Roshini Das

9 Desert Water Agency Ashley Metzger

10 Foothill Municipal Water District Michael Le

11 Irvine Ranch Water District Amy McNulty

12 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Peter Dugan

13 Mesa Water District Stacy Taylor

14 Pacific Institute Heather Cooley

15 San Diego County Water Authority Goldy Herbon

16 San Juan Water District Paul Helliker

17 Santa Clara Valley Water District, Pajaro River Watershed Samantha Greene

18 Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency Cris PĂ©rez

19 The Bay Institute Peter Vorster

20 Town of Windsor Paul Piazza

21 Water Systems Consulting, Inc. Jeroen Olthof

22 Water Systems Optimization Kate Gasner

23 Water UX Abe Serrano

24 WaterNow Alliance Caroline Koch

25 Western Municipal Water District Melissa Matlock

Landscape Area Measurement

Organization Representative

1 Calaveras County Joel Metzger

2 California Water Service Ken Jenkins

3 California Water Efficiency Partnership Lisa Cuellar

4 City of Folsom Don Smith

5 City of Santa Rosa Sean McNeil

6 Coachella Valley Water District Jennifer Shimmin

7 Contra Costa Water District Chris Dundon

8 Eastern Municipal Water District Elizabeth Lovsted

9 East Bay Municipal Utility District Richard Harris

10 Irvine Ranch Water District Enrique Zanetti

11 Los Angeles Department of Water and Power Eduardo Cuevas

12 Natural Resources Defense Council Tracy Quinn

13 North Marin Water District Ryan Grisso

14 Pacific Institute Heather Cooley

15 Padre Dam Municipal Water District Melissa McChensey

16 Placer County Water Agency Tony Firenzi

17 Rancho California Water District Justin Haessly

18 Regional Water Authority Amy Talbot

19 Retired Specialist Tom Ash

20 Santa Margarita Water District Nate Adams

21 Santa Ana Watershed Project Authority Ian Achimore

22 San Francisco Public Utilities Commission Julie Ortiz

23 South Lake Tahoe Public Utility District Shannon Coltulla

24 Waterfluence John Whitcomb

Related Publications

DWR LTF Workgroup Membership List

Program Committee Notes – May 21, 2019

Sustainable Landscapes: A Utility Program Guide

Program Committee Task Force Topic

Framework Related Committee Work [Excel – DRAFT]

AWE’s Commercial Kitchens Guide

Share This

Share This

Share this post with your friends!